apac speakers
Web3 marketing’s new frontier
14:00 – 14:35 (SGT)
Takayuki Suzuki - CEO, MetaTokyo
Michael Patent - Founder, The Culture Group
Sameer Pitalwalla - Head of Gaming, APAC, Google Cloud
Ida Kymmer - Strategic Business Development Manager, Journee
On trend: a new generation’s pop culture
14:35-15:10 (SGT)
Anna Seaman - Curator, MORROW Collective
Gillian Au Howard - Fair Director & Founder, Digital Art Fair Asia
Emi Wong - Influencer
Nicole Yap - Founder, 8SIAN
Innovative trends to watch
15:10-15:45 (SGT)
Amira AlBusaidi - Founder & CEO, MulhimVR
Justine Vilgrain - Creative Strategist & Co-Founder, Braw Haus
Kadine James - Metaverse Strategist, Accenture
Rahul Sachitanand, Consulting Editor, Campaign Asia-Pacific
Patrik de Jong, Founder & CCO, Artificial Rome
The tech behind the spatial web
15:45-16:20 (SGT)
Azmi Suhaimi - Advisor, CryptoZen
Hasan Kurtulus - CEO, Proofstack™
Ikuma Ueno - Chief Strategy Offiver, Vict Pte. Ltd.
Raj Kapoor - Founder, India Blockchain Alliance
Building a better internet
16:20-16:55 (SGT)
Betterverse
Daniela C. Merlano - Co-Founder & Chief Purpose Officer, Conspicuis
Monika Bielskyte - Founder, PROTOPIA FUTURES
Ari Peralta - Director & Co-Founder, Arigami Mycoocoon, Brainbo
Tejas Chopra - Senior Software Engineer, Netflix
Amé Raaphorst, Co-Founder, Orthodoxx
Dajana Ko - CEO, DK Advisors
Ricky Kej - Multi-Grammy® Award Winner & US Billboard #1 artist
Pinar Seyhan Demirdag - Co-Founder, Seyhan Lee
Art/Pop Culture
Roman Rappak - Co-Founder, Ristband
Paul Snijder - Founder, Cloud Citadel Network
Shatha Al Ghamri - Marketing Automation Consultant, DEPT®
Paca - Co-Founder, Fang Gang
Andy Hall - Head of Commercial, OliveX
Ren Stern - Founder, Senspace
Tracey Mancenido - Director of Digital Product Creation, Tommy Hilfiger
Immersive Experiences
Carlos Dominguez - SR. Director of Innovation & Technology, DEPT®
Ashley Fletcher - Head of Interactive Development, DEPT®
Dr Mark van Rijmenam - Founder, Dataflq & The Digital Speaker
Josip Vlah - NFT/Metaverse Lead, RZLT
Mike Sunda - Co-Founder . MD & TSrategy Director, PUSH Japan
Karan Gupta - Web 3.0 Evangelist & E-Commerce, Calvin Klein
Kevin Oranje - CEO& Co-Founder, Interverse
Lauren Chester - Head of Tech Projects, BYTE®/DEPT®
Zayne Matthysen & Dawid van der Hoven - Co-Founders, Sweet Charlie Studio
Schirin Negahbani - Digital Fashion Designer, Technologist, Artist and Futurist
Sabina Novruzova - Co-Founder, SheNFT Exhibition
Diehard Tech
Anders Brownworth - Applied Research, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston
Brandon Aaskov - Global Crypto Lead, DEPT®
Yan Ketelers - CMO, Venly
Miko Matsumura - Genreal Partner, GCC (Gumi Cryptos Capital)
Richard Coates - Engineering Directo, BYTE/DEPT®
Jesse Streb - Global SVP, Engineering & Technology, DEPT®
Afif Fattouh - Managing Director, Technology Advisory, Hildens
Gilbert Ng - Partner, Mulana Capital
=======================
| ||
====================
Planthood
14:00-15:00 (SGT)
Monai N. McCullough - How to not kill your plants!
Join Monai, a horticulturist from New York City, to learn how keep your houseplants happy and healthy!
Speed Drawing Show
15:00-16:00 (SGT)
Xi Ding - Artist
Join Xi for an incredible demonstration of his artistic skills as he shows his ability to create stylized faces at speed!
Magic Show
16:00-16:30 (SGT)
Alan Hudson - The Magic Man
Alan is an award-winning magician who has performed his marvellous mix of comedy and magic across the globe for A-list celebrities. Join for an unforgettable show!
Did someone say karaoke?
16:30-17:30 (SGT)
Kabloom - Singalong
Kabloom are a team of musicians, actors, artists, drag queens and comics who love to entertain. Join for feel-good songs and laughter!
More acts…
Running on loop throughout the day are these pre-recorded classes for you to join at your leisure:
Hip Hop Beginner Dance Class - Peeps, Flying Steps (45 mins)
Join Peeps from the Flying Steps Academy to bust some moves in this intro to hip-hop dancing.Wim Hof Method Breathing - Sascha Zeilinger (15 mins)
Join Sascha to learn the breathing exercises used by ‘The Iceman’ Wim Hof to keep his body in optimal condition and in complete control in the most extreme conditions.Yodel Workshop - Takeo Ischi (20 mins)
Takeo’s unique talent has seen him tour the globe as the world’s best, most loved and funniest yodeller.Jivamukti Yoga - Steph Jaksch (40 mins)
Join Steph for a rejuvenating class of the physical, ethical, and spiritual practice of Jivamukti Yoga.Film Screening - The Walking Fish (19 mins)
The Walking Fish, a tragicomic short film about ambition, perfection and self-acceptance. The short film, directed by Thessa Meijer, tells the story of an ambitious sea-creature that pursues her dream to join the human world.DJ Flava (60 mins)
Head to the Boiler Room in Metapolis and enjoy some awesome R&B tunes from DJ Flava.See that giant ear in Metapolis? Head over to it and listen in for a relaxing ASMR experience by Elle Belle.
Web3 marketing’s new frontier
14:00 – 14:35 (CEST)
Diego Borgo - Metaverse & NFT Strategist & Advisor
Paula Kilgarriff - Web3 Brand Activation & Retail Innovation & Lecturer & Consultant
Timmu Tõke - CEO & Co- Founder, Ready Player Me
Tim Walther - Mnager For NFT & Metaverse, The Volkswagen Group
On trend: a new generation’s pop culture
14:35-15:10 (CEST)
Oliver Lange - Head of Innovation, H&Mbeyond
Timo Wolf- Innovation Lead, H&Mbeyond
Trouv/Ste - HAPE
Bradford Bird - Partnerships & Collaboration, The Fabricant
Adbel Boazzati - Partnernships, D&I Blockchain Lead EMEA/APAC, Coca Cola
Innovative trends to watch
15:10-15:45 (CEST)
Anne-Liese Prem - Founder & Owner, Future Trends, Expert, Metaverse Strategist, Podcast Host, Tomorrowstories
Greg WIlliams - Editor-in-CHief, WIRED UK
Thibault Launay - CEO, Exclusible
Alex Wills - Chief Experience Officer, disguise
Sylvain Langrand, Global VP Digital Product, Burberry
Marcelo Amstalden Möller, Global Brand & Marketing Director Premium Beer Portfolio, Heineken
The tech behind the spatial web
15:45-16:20 (CEST)
Mike Charalambous - CEO, Threedium
Stefania Barbaglio - Director & Founder, Cassiopeia Services
Daniela Ott - General Secretary, Aura Blockchain Consortium
Hervé Larren - Founder and CEO, Airvey Metaverse
Nino Bergfeld - Retail Industry Advisor, Co-Founder Web3 Studio, Salesforce
Building a better internet
16:20-16:55 (CEST)
Olga Chernysheva - Chief Sustainability Officer, DRESSX
Zuzana Bastian - Founder, Jevels
Louise Troen - VP Global Integrated Brand
Marketing, Headspacex
Betterverse
Daniela C. Merlano - Co-Founder & Chief Purpose Officer, Conspicuis
Monika Bielskyte - Founder, PROTOPIA FUTURES
Ari Peralta - Director & Co-Founder, Arigami Mycoocoon, Brainbo
Tejas Chopra - Senior Software Engineer, Netflix
Amé Raaphorst, Co-Founder, Orthodoxx
Dajana Ko - CEO, DK Advisors
Ricky Kej - Multi-Grammy® Award Winner & US Billboard #1 artist
Pinar Seyhan Demirdag - Co-Founder, Seyhan Lee
Daniela C. Merlano - Co-Founder & Chief Purpose Officer, Conspicuis
Monika Bielskyte - Founder, PROTOPIA FUTURES
Ari Peralta - Director & Co-Founder, Arigami Mycoocoon, Brainbo
Tejas Chopra - Senior Software Engineer, Netflix
Amé Raaphorst, Co-Founder, Orthodoxx
Dajana Ko - CEO, DK Advisors
Ricky Kej - Multi-Grammy® Award Winner & US Billboard #1 artist
Pinar Seyhan Demirdag - Co-Founder, Seyhan Lee
Art/Pop Culture
Roman Rappak - Co-Founder, Ristband
Paul Snijder - Founder, Cloud Citadel Network
Shatha Al Ghamri - Marketing Automation Consultant, DEPT®
Paca - Co-Founder, Fang Gang
Andy Hall - Head of Commercial, OliveX
Ren Stern - Founder, Senspace
Tracey Mancenido - Director of Digital Product Creation, Tommy Hilfiger
Roman Rappak - Co-Founder, Ristband
Paul Snijder - Founder, Cloud Citadel Network
Shatha Al Ghamri - Marketing Automation Consultant, DEPT®
Paca - Co-Founder, Fang Gang
Andy Hall - Head of Commercial, OliveX
Ren Stern - Founder, Senspace
Tracey Mancenido - Director of Digital Product Creation, Tommy Hilfiger
Immersive Experiences
Carlos Dominguez - SR. Director of Innovation & Technology, DEPT®
Ashley Fletcher - Head of Interactive Development, DEPT®
Dr Mark van Rijmenam - Founder, Dataflq & The Digital Speaker
Josip Vlah - NFT/Metaverse Lead, RZLT
Mike Sunda - CO-FOunder . MD & TSrategy Director, PUSH Japan
Karan Gupta - Web 3.0 Evangelist & E-Commerce, Calvin Klein
Kevin Oranje - CEO& Co-Founder, Interverse
Lauren Chester - Head of Tech Projects, BYTE®/DEPT®
Zayne Matthysen & Dawid van der Hoven - Co-Founders, Sweet Charlie Studio
Schirin Negahbani - Digital Fashion Designer, Technologist, Artist and Futurist
Sabina Novruzova - Co-Founder, SheNFT Exhibition
Carlos Dominguez - SR. Director of Innovation & Technology, DEPT®
Ashley Fletcher - Head of Interactive Development, DEPT®
Dr Mark van Rijmenam - Founder, Dataflq & The Digital Speaker
Josip Vlah - NFT/Metaverse Lead, RZLT
Mike Sunda - CO-FOunder . MD & TSrategy Director, PUSH Japan
Karan Gupta - Web 3.0 Evangelist & E-Commerce, Calvin Klein
Kevin Oranje - CEO& Co-Founder, Interverse
Lauren Chester - Head of Tech Projects, BYTE®/DEPT®
Zayne Matthysen & Dawid van der Hoven - Co-Founders, Sweet Charlie Studio
Schirin Negahbani - Digital Fashion Designer, Technologist, Artist and Futurist
Sabina Novruzova - Co-Founder, SheNFT Exhibition
Diehard Tech
Anders Brownworth - Applied Research, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston
Brandon Aaskov - Global Crypto Lead, DEPT®
Yan Ketelers - CMO, Venly
Miko Matsumura - Genreal Partner, GCC (Gumi Cryptos Capital)
Richard Coates - Engineering Directo, BYTE/DEPT®
Jesse Streb - Global SVP, Engineering & Technology, DEPT®
Afif Fattouh - Managing Director, Technology Advisory, Hildens
Gilbert Ng - Partner, Mulana Capital
Anders Brownworth - Applied Research, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston
Brandon Aaskov - Global Crypto Lead, DEPT®
Yan Ketelers - CMO, Venly
Miko Matsumura - Genreal Partner, GCC (Gumi Cryptos Capital)
Richard Coates - Engineering Directo, BYTE/DEPT®
Jesse Streb - Global SVP, Engineering & Technology, DEPT®
Afif Fattouh - Managing Director, Technology Advisory, Hildens
Gilbert Ng - Partner, Mulana Capital
Cooking Workshop
14:00-14:30 (CEST)
Palak Patel - Practically Plant-Based Workshop
Join Palak for a guide to incorporating practical, plant-based foods into your everyday cooking with advice on why it’s important.
Wim Hof Breathing Method
14:30-15:30 (CEST)
Sascha Zeilinger - Wim Hof Breathing Method Workshop
Join Sascha to learn the breathing exercises used by ‘The Iceman’ Wim Hof to keep his body in optimal condition and in complete control in the most extreme conditions.
Magic Show
15:30-16:00 (CEST)
Alan Hudson - The Magic Man
Alan is an award-winning magician who has performed his marvellous mix of comedy and magic across the globe for A-list celebrities. Join for an unforgettable show!
Speed Drawing Show
16:00-17:00 (CEST)
Xi Ding - Artist
Join Xi for an incredible demonstration of his artistic skills as he shows his ability to create stylized faces at speed!
More acts…
Running on loop throughout the day are these pre-recorded activities for you to join at your leisure:
Wim Hof Method Breathing - Sascha Zeilinger (15 mins)
Join Sascha to learn the breathing exercises used by ‘The Iceman’ Wim Hof to keep his body in optimal condition and in complete control in the most extreme conditions.Jivamukti Yoga - Steph Jaksch (40 mins)
Join Steph for a rejuvenating class of the physical, ethical, and spiritual practice of Jivamukti Yoga.Hip Hop Beginner Dance Class - Peeps, Flying Steps (45 mins)
Join Peeps from the Flying Steps Academy to bust some moves in this intro to hip-hop dancing.Yodel Workshop - Takeo Ischi (20 mins)
Takeo’s unique talent has seen him tour the globe as the world’s best, most loved and funniest yodeller.Film Screening - The Walking Fish (19 mins)
The Walking Fish, a tragicomic short film about ambition, perfection and self-acceptance. The short film, directed by Thessa Meijer, tells the story of an ambitious sea-creature that pursues her dream to join the human world.DJ Flava (60 mins)
Head to the Boiler Room in Metapolis and enjoy some awesome R&B tunes from DJ Flava.See that giant ear in Metapolis? Head over to it and listen in for a relaxing ASMR experience by Elle Belle.
Web3 marketing’s new frontier
2:00 – 2:35 PM (EST)
Olly Jones - VP Partnerships, Palm MFT Studio
Cathy Hackl - Metaverse & Web 3 Authority, Tech Futurist
Dr. Giovanna Graziosi Casimiro - XR & Metaverse Producer, Decentraland Foundation
Raffaella Camera - Head of Brands & Advertisers Solutions, Epic Games’Unreal Engine
On trend: a new generation’s pop culture
2:35-3:10 PM (EST)
Gmoney - Futurist. Disruptor. Ape.
Inder Phull - Co-Founder/CEO, Pixelynx
Zaf Chow - Director of Digital Strategy & Partnerships, Aminoca Brands
Mike Gubman - Vice President of Business Development, Bitski
Damara Inglês - Metaverse Designer and Strategist
Innovative trends to watch
3:10-3:45 PM (EST)
Josh Rush - Co-Founder & CEO, Surreal Events
Dan Burgar - Co-Founder Shape and Co-Founder and CEO of Frontier Collective
Jake Steinerman - Head of Community, Spatial
Sly Lee, Co-Founder & Co-CEO, Emerge
The tech behind the spatial web
3:45-4:20 PM (EST)
Eloisa Marchesoni - SPeaker, Crypto & Tokenomics Expert
David Markley - Director of Business Solutions, Algorand
Jeremy Dalton - Head of Metaverse Technologies, PwC UK
Jessica Heygate - Technology Editor, Campaign US
Building a better internet
4:20-4:55 PM (EST)
Ari Peralta - CEO, Arigami, Mycoocoon, Brainbo
Lisa Buyer - Founder, Editor, Female Disruptors
Leanne Elliott Young - CEO & Co-Founder, Institute of Digital Fashion
Fireside Chat
4:55-5:30 PM (EST)
Mike Proulx - VP, Research Director, Forrester
Betterverse
Daniela C. Merlano - Co-Founder & Chief Purpose Officer, Conspicuis
Monika Bielskyte - Founder, PROTOPIA FUTURES
Ari Peralta - Director & Co-Founder, Arigami Mycoocoon, Brainbo
Tejas Chopra - Senior Software Engineer, Netflix
Amé Raaphorst, Co-Founder, Orthodoxx
Dajana Ko - CEO, DK Advisors
Ricky Kej - Multi-Grammy® Award Winner & US Billboard #1 artist
Pinar Seyhan Demirdag - Co-Founder, Seyhan Lee
Daniela C. Merlano - Co-Founder & Chief Purpose Officer, Conspicuis
Monika Bielskyte - Founder, PROTOPIA FUTURES
Ari Peralta - Director & Co-Founder, Arigami Mycoocoon, Brainbo
Tejas Chopra - Senior Software Engineer, Netflix
Amé Raaphorst, Co-Founder, Orthodoxx
Dajana Ko - CEO, DK Advisors
Ricky Kej - Multi-Grammy® Award Winner & US Billboard #1 artist
Pinar Seyhan Demirdag - Co-Founder, Seyhan Lee
Art/Pop Culture
Roman Rappak - Co-Founder, Ristband
Paul Snijder - Founder, Cloud Citadel Network
Shatha Al Ghamri - Marketing Automation Consultant, DEPT®
Paca - Co-Founder, Fang Gang
Andy Hall - Head of Commercial, OliveX
Ren Stern - Founder, Senspace
Tracey Mancenido - Director of Digital Product Creation, Tommy Hilfiger
Roman Rappak - Co-Founder, Ristband
Paul Snijder - Founder, Cloud Citadel Network
Shatha Al Ghamri - Marketing Automation Consultant, DEPT®
Paca - Co-Founder, Fang Gang
Andy Hall - Head of Commercial, OliveX
Ren Stern - Founder, Senspace
Tracey Mancenido - Director of Digital Product Creation, Tommy Hilfiger
Immersive Experiences
Carlos Dominguez - SR. Director of Innovation & Technology, DEPT®
Ashley Fletcher - Head of Interactive Development, DEPT®
Dr Mark van Rijmenam - Founder, Dataflq & The Digital Speaker
Josip Vlah - NFT/Metaverse Lead, RZLT
Mike Sunda - CO-Founder . MD & TSrategy Director, PUSH Japan
Karan Gupta - Web 3.0 Evangelist & E-Commerce, Calvin Klein
Kevin Oranje - CEO& Co-Founder, Interverse
Lauren Chester - Head of Tech Projects, BYTE®/DEPT®
Zayne Matthysen & Dawid van der Hoven - Co-Founders, Sweet Charlie Studio
Schirin Negahbani - Digital Fashion Designer, Technologist, Artist and Futurist
Sabina Novruzova - Co-Founder, SheNFT Exhibition
Carlos Dominguez - SR. Director of Innovation & Technology, DEPT®
Ashley Fletcher - Head of Interactive Development, DEPT®
Dr Mark van Rijmenam - Founder, Dataflq & The Digital Speaker
Josip Vlah - NFT/Metaverse Lead, RZLT
Mike Sunda - CO-Founder . MD & TSrategy Director, PUSH Japan
Karan Gupta - Web 3.0 Evangelist & E-Commerce, Calvin Klein
Kevin Oranje - CEO& Co-Founder, Interverse
Lauren Chester - Head of Tech Projects, BYTE®/DEPT®
Zayne Matthysen & Dawid van der Hoven - Co-Founders, Sweet Charlie Studio
Schirin Negahbani - Digital Fashion Designer, Technologist, Artist and Futurist
Sabina Novruzova - Co-Founder, SheNFT Exhibition
Diehard Tech
Anders Brownworth - Applied Research, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston
Brandon Aaskov - Global Crypto Lead, DEPT®
Yan Ketelers - CMO, Venly
Miko Matsumura - Genreal Partner, GCC (Gumi Cryptos Capital)
Richard Coates - Engineering Directo, BYTE/DEPT®
Jesse Streb - Global SVP, Engineering & Technology, DEPT®
Afif Fattouh - Managing Director, Technology Advisory, Hildens
Gilbert Ng - Partner, Mulana Capital
Anders Brownworth - Applied Research, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston
Brandon Aaskov - Global Crypto Lead, DEPT®
Yan Ketelers - CMO, Venly
Miko Matsumura - Genreal Partner, GCC (Gumi Cryptos Capital)
Richard Coates - Engineering Directo, BYTE/DEPT®
Jesse Streb - Global SVP, Engineering & Technology, DEPT®
Afif Fattouh - Managing Director, Technology Advisory, Hildens
Gilbert Ng - Partner, Mulana Capital
Magic Show
14:00-14:30 (EST)
Alan Hudson - The Magic Man
Alan is an award-winning magician who has performed his marvellous mix of comedy and magic across the globe for A-list celebrities. Join for an unforgettable show!
Did someone say karaoke?
14:30-15:30 (EST)
Kabloom - Singalong
Kabloom are a team of musicians, actors, artists, drag queens and comics who love to entertain. Join for feel-good songs and laughter!
Gin & Tonic Workshop
15:30-16:30 (EST)
Andre Cardoso - Let the good times Be(Gin)
Andre is a cocktail shaker from Amsterdam, with the Motto “spilling liquor is all part of the show.” Join him to learn how to pour the perfect G&T!
Planthood
16:30-17:30 (EST)
Monai N. McCullough - How to not kill your plants!
Join Monai, a horticulturist from New York City, to learn how keep your houseplants happy and healthy!
More acts…
Running on loop throughout the day are these pre-recorded classes for you to join at your leisure:
Wim Hof Method Breathing - Sascha Zeilinger (15 mins)
Join Sascha to learn the breathing exercises used by ‘The Iceman’ Wim Hof to keep his body in optimal condition and in complete control in the most extreme conditions.Jivamukti Yoga - Steph Jaksch (40 mins)
Join Steph for a rejuvenating class of the physical, ethical, and spiritual practice of Jivamukti Yoga.Hip Hop Beginner Dance Class - Peeps, Flying Steps (45 mins)
Join Peeps from the Flying Steps Academy to bust some moves in this intro to hip-hop dancing.Yodel Workshop - Takeo Ischi (20 mins)
Takeo’s unique talent has seen him tour the globe as the world’s best, most loved and funniest yodeller.Film Screening - The Walking Fish (19 mins)
The Walking Fish, a tragicomic short film about ambition, perfection and self-acceptance. The short film, directed by Thessa Meijer, tells the story of an ambitious sea-creature that pursues her dream to join the human world.DJ Flava (60 mins)
Head to the Boiler Room in Metapolis and enjoy some awesome R&B tunes from DJ Flava.See that giant ear in Metapolis? Head over to it and listen in for a relaxing ASMR experience by Elle Belle.
NFT Tutorial
Click the ‘NFT Tutorial’ icon any time on your event desktop to view a workshop by digital designer Manuel Rossner all about creating your own NFTs.